Skip to content

Quantitative Reasoning For Primary 5 In 2022 | Update

Share This Post

Providing our kids the necessary tools to excel in their academic endeavors should be among the top if not top of our priorities as parents. This is why it’s important we provide all the reading material they need like the quantitative reasoning for primary 5.

Quantitative reasoning for primary 5 is a compulsory subject in the Nigerian primary education curriculum as approved by UBE.

Therefore it has become important that as a parent you make this available for your kids. Because it’s on this foundation that they can excel and achieve their God-given potential.

We know you do your best as it is, so we encourage you to do a little bit more right now!! Get the quantitative reasoning for primary 5. Help your kids ace their forthcoming exams!!

These questions are not only useful to parents but teachers and schools would also find them a good resource and reference material while teaching pupils.

Pay the sum of five hundred Naira into the bank details below to get a copy of the quantitative reasoning for primary 5 immediately.

Account Name: Silicon Africa Technologies

Account Number: 0546392167

Bank Name GT BANK

Contact: Call or Whatsapp: 07012040283

Email: info@adminpqna

Features of the Quantitative Reasoning for Primary 5

  • First published Quantitative Reasoning books in Nigeria.
  • Answer books are provided for schools
  • Not only developed to equip the child with the knowledge to pass the Common Entrance examination and aptitude tests but also for the overall intellectual development of the child
  • Developed to sharpen the child’s intellect through more exercises.
  • Developed to enhance the child’s ability to solve problems from different dimensions with little or no assistance.
  • Continuously updated to meet the demands of the dynamic society.

Sample QUANTITATIVE REASONING Exam Questions and Answers

Study the sample carefully and answer the following question.
1.

A. 29
B. 23
C. 14
D. 1
E. 0

Answer: D

2.

A. 8.
B. 6.
C. 4.
D. 2.
E. 1.

Answer D

Study the sample carefully and answer the following question.
3.
3/2 ?
A. 5^1/4.
B. 4^1/2.
C. 4^1/4.
D .3^1/4
E. 1/4.

Answer: D

4.4. ? 36
A. 9.
B. 27.
C. 18.
D. 3.
E. 21.

Answer: A

5.
A. 5
B. 6
C. 7
D. 24
E. 29

Answer: A

6.R 3 U 4 =
A. 11.
B.16^1/2
C. 10^2/3.
D. 8.
E.1^1/2 .

Answer: C

Study the sample carefully and answer the following question.
7.

A. 12.
B. 8.
C. 6.
D. 4.
E. 3.

Answer: D

Study the sample carefully and answer the following question.
8.

A. 37.
B. 30.
C. 24.
D. 14.
E. 5.

Answer: E

Use the sample to answer the question. What is the value of S in the question?
9.

A. 1
B. 25
C. 144
D. 169

Answer: E

10. What word is represented by the number 37817?
A. TAPES
B. TASSEL
C. TEASE
D. TENSE
E. TESTS

Answer: C

How To Get Quantitative Reasoning For Primary 5

Pay the sum of five hundred Naira into the bank details below to get a copy of the quantitative reasoning for primary 5 immediately.

Account Name: Silicon Africa Technologies

Account Number: 0546392167

Bank Name GT BANK

Contact: Call or Whatsapp: 07012040283

Email: info@adminpqna

Conclusion

The quantitative reasoning questions and answers for primary 5 are approved by UBE, and offer students an opportunity to stay a step ahead. You can get yours now by following the instructions above.

Recommendation

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore